College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2023-2024 Scholarship Recipients
2023-2024 Entering (First Time, First Year) Scholarship Recipients:
2023-2024 Bryan Joens Memorial Scholarship
- Faith Benhoff
2023-2024 Dean Gerhard Loewenberg Scholarship
- Kushal Sai Maridu
2023-2024 Ina Loewenberg Scholarship
- Grace Koziol
2023-2024 William and Effa McMeans Scholarship
- Kaylie Brandhorst
- Michael Danos
- Lilly Froehlich
- Luke Gage
- Victoria Gelles
- Aishani Kundu
- Natalie Roth
- Sydney Tune
- Ashley VanDerKamp
- Audrey Walsh
2023-2024 Prescott Family Scholarship
- Cody McCollom
2023-2024 Michael Senich Scholarship
- Alisyn Mueller
2023-2024 Step to the Future Scholarship
- Eleana Lemus
- Madilyn Nelson
- Faith Nguyen
- Kyra Vanvang
2023-2024 Elmer J. Steuck Memorial Scholarship
- Kia Grigg
Shoemaker-Strickler Memorial Scholarship in Physics
- Will Parker
Shoemaker-Strickler Memorial Scholarship in Chemistry
- Kara Kueper
- Nathan Shafer
2023 - 2024 Current Scholarship Recipients:
Adelaide Boerner Trickey and Melvin A Trickey Scholarship Fund
- Makenna Richter
Alexander Kern Liberal Arts & Sciences Scholarship Fund
- Jennifer Hogan
- Asya Lengel
- Marina Mihura
- William Schwarz
- Shefa'a Tawil
- Elizabeth Wojcikowski
Barbara G. and Professor Ralph I. Stephens Art Scholarship
- Rylie Kelley
Betty and Paul Abel Scholarship
- Allison Maurer
- Madalynn Oneil
- Jade Paulson
Bill and John Fenton Scholarship Fund
- Annabelle Andrews
- Lauren Berry
- Alison Bowers
- Madison Einck
- Isabelle Friedman
- Malvika Khadiya
- Grahm Schneiter
- Lilie Wainio
- Delaney Waterman
David W. Koehser Scholarship Fund
- Andrew Kelleher
Dr. Merlyn Arthur Lewis and Jeanette Lewis Fund
- Katherine O'Tool
Edward B. Buchanan, Jr. and Mary Louise Buchanan Scholarship Fund
- Meg Krapfl
- Harmony Lear
- Luke Moenning
- Adithya Mukandan
- Esmeralda Sanillan Tejeda
- Alyssa Streets
- Tinh Tran
- Ryan Venem
Esther Walls Scholarship Fund
- Vaishnavi Kolluru
F.C. Denkmann Scholarship Fund (Loan)
- Tatiana Plowman
Faith M. Knowler Scholarship
- Angela Boateng
- Lauren Bunn
- Eliana Clardy
- Ashley McKim
- Isabele Raveling
- Archie Wagner
Faley Family First Generation Scholarship
- Olivia Frankl
George S. Schaeffer Scholarship in Science
- Parker Boevers
- Jackson Loge
- David Roth
Helen Reich Scholarship Fund
- Maya Torrez
Henry G. Ullerich Scholarship in the College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
- Iris Engelhardt
- Mallory Lyon
Hogan Family Scholarship
- Adeline Bradley
Jackie L Christopher Scholarship
- Mostafa Telfah
- Astra Tomas
James and Syndy Conger Scholarship Fund
- Samantha Hitlan
- Julia Kryca
Jeffery Keith Jones Memorial Scholarship
- Kelsey Greenwood
Kenneth J. and Sharon L. (Reisch) Erickson Scholarship
- Mengcheng Guo
Lennis J. Holm Scholarship Fund
- Katie Henry
Manuel Paul and Abraham Chinitz Liberal Arts and Sciences Scholarship Fund
- Korie Campbell
- Seren Castellano
- Ryan Dunn
- Meghan Funk
- Xiangheng Li
- Carson Lovig
- Jaden Luong
- Tylar Meister
- Ilya Tataurov
- Devin Thomas
Margaret Foster Hoff Memorial Scholarship
- Charlotte Brookins
- Macy Engelson
- Melanie Flores
- Abbie McLaren
- Kyle Tristan Ortega
- Alexis Tucker
Marion L. Elmquist Scholarship in the College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
- Ava Peitz
Mark W. Coffey Scholarship Fund
- Andrew Baurschoer
Mary Campbell Tow Scholarship
- Quinn Eldridge
- Wyatt Hellman
- Priya Kearney
- Tessa Petersen
- Maia Riveradiaz
- Isabella Weber
Mary Goodykoontz Barnes Scholarship
- Karly Benzing
- Dimia Burrell
- Caitlin DeBlaey
- Aubrianna Jarding
- Anna Morin
- Owen Willis
Mary Pelechek Scholarship for Students in the Fine Arts
- Leah Kaminsky
Maureen Medberry Snell CLAS Award
- Arielle Cafi
- Gabriela Ceballos
- Courtney Dage
- Connor French
- Grace Johnson
- Jim Young
Morris & Lenore Mandelbaum Family Fund
- Clarence Nguyen
Myrna Lee Sprengeler Memorial Scholarship
- Maura De Cicco
- Maisey Gullickson
- Maya Monk
- Cassandra Parsons
- Liao Zhu
Nadyne Harris Scholarships
- Ayah Elgaddal
- Rhett Ellerbroek
- Hasya Joshi
- Sabrina Nguyen
- Anthony Tellez
- Olivia Young
Peter and Marie Bousfield Memorial Scholarship
- Sophia Acklin
R.L. Hulbary Scholarship
- Colin Hurt
Rainbow Science Award
- Edward Morelock
- Kayla Simmons
Rains Family Scholarship Fund
- Josephine Geiger-Lee
- Sophia Perez
Ralph K. and Maxine J. Hibbs Scholarship Fund
- Brandon Alpers
- Connor Lofing
- Jenna Maifield
- Madison McMurrin
- Ijeoma Ogbonna
Richard J. Odem Scholarship Fund
- Phillip Cooper-Ohm
Richard S. and Helene D. Trump Scholarship
- Rabiah Na'Allah
- Bianca Sponseller
Robert Froese Scholarship
- Carson Gregory
- Evelyn Wertzberg
Roger H. and Marilyn J. Coleman Scholarship Fund
- Sydney Hurley
- Katharine Perez
Shallman Family Scholarship
- Nora Engstrom
- Roban Worrick
Velma E. Stuit Scholarship Fund
- Sabrina Lacy
- Jessica Monday
Winifred S. Scott Scholarship
- Maddison Bulman
- Owen Haldemann
- Kayla Kollasch
- Mackenzie Reyes
- Maddison Smith
2023 - 2024 Returning Scholarship Recipients:
Bryan Joens Memorial Scholarship
- Jocelyn Rae Nichols
Dorothy Wirtz Fine Arts Scholarship
- Paris Fietsam
- Lillian Giddings
- Kayla Kollasch
- Emily O'Brochta
- Katharine Perez
- Justin Yem
Elmer J. Steuck Memorial Scholarship
- Iris Engelhardt
- Raquel Valladolid
Hubert H. and Hugh M. Schultz Scholarship
- Ethan Herzberg
Luvella Burnett Scholarship
- Isabele Raveling
- Faith Surface
Prescott Family Scholarship
- Emmaly Fields
- Kyah Siegert
Shoemaker-Strickler Memorial Scholarship - Physics
- Noah Bjerke
- Ashley Lindquist
- Emerson Peters
Shoemaker-Strickler Memorial Scholarship in Chemistry
- Emma Barker
- Sophia Marie Lindquist
- Ella Schlueter
William and Effa McMeans Scholarship
- Madison Miller
- Grace AbouAssaly
- Kendra Bigler
- Katherine Davis
- Kaitlyn deBlois
- Emma DeGroote
- Aditya Desai
- Mia Dukle
- Avery Eichmeier
- Byron Ellington
- Sara Feiz
- Amber Gehring
- Jennifer Ho
- Jessica Housour
- Lauren Hughes
- Jenny Huynh
- Kim, David
- Elle Leon
- Connor Linzer
- Jenna Maifeld
- Alyssa Liane Mizzi
- Raegan Pallas
- Nathan Polancyak
- Amira Qidwai
- Taghizadeh, Farhad
- Molly Vittetoe
- Sophia Wagner
- Ethan Weires
- Julian Wemmie
2023 - 2024 Departmental and Graduate Scholarship Recipients:
Bess Whittaker Scholarship
- Emily Arntzen
- Olivia Baier
C. Pauline Spencer Scholarship
- Claire Green
- Delaney Hannan
- Janeanne Levenstein
- Lauren McCartney
- Maeve Miller
- Kylie Mooney
- Grace Sindt
- Justine Spooner
- Lauren Steinke
- Brooke Trees
Dr. George Schulz-Behrend Fund
- Bianca Sponseller
Dr. Margaret Fox Scholarship
- Mason Dains
- Claire Green
Edwin Ford Piper Memorial Scholarship
- COMING SOON
Elizabeth Halsey Scholarship
- Farah Alabdulrazzak
- Andrea Babcock
- Ashley Loup
Homewood Memorial Scholarship
- Breana Bottjen
- Kenneth Stellish
M. Gladys Scott
- Emily Arntzen
- Olivia Baier
- Lauren McCartney
- Justine Spooner
- Kathryn Vortherms
Margaret Osborn Scholarship
- Glenn Houlihan
- Ethan Oetken
Mary Monroe Bell Scholarship
- Janeanne Levenstein
- Kelsey Schwartz
Miriam Taylor Scholarship
- Breana Bottjen
- Ruda Lee
- Nick Watson